Linn State Technical College
Fall 2013 Class Schedule

Last Update--Sunday August 25, 2013

All Courses are taught by LSTC faculty members

Textbook Information
(including ISBN and price information)


Automotive Collision Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
ACT 101 01Basic Non-Structural Analysis & 12:00- 1:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 13MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
ACT 101 02Basic Non-Structural Analysis & 1:30- 2:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 13MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
ACT 102 01Basic Refinishing Techniques 12:00- 1:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 13MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
ACT 102 02Basic Refinishing Techniques 1:30- 2:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 13MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
ACT 103 01Advanced Non-Structural Analysis 12:00- 1:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 14MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
ACT 103 02Advanced Non-Structural Analysis 1:30- 2:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 13MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
ACT 104 01Advanced Refinishing Techniques 12:00- 1:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 13MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
ACT 104 02Advanced Refinishing Techniques 1:30- 2:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 14MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
ACT 205 01Structural Analysis I 8:00- 9:20 -MTWRF- 4.00 13 13MAIN-VPC -124 Philip Wideman 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
ACT 206 02Structural Analysis II 9:30-10:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 13 13MAIN-VPC -122 Dana Klouzek 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Automation & Robotics Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MAR 101 01Intro to Electricity 9:30-10:50 --T-R-- 4.00 16 16MEX -ATC -136AAndrew Carso 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAR 101 01Intro to Electricity 7:30- 9:50 -M-W--- 4.00 16 16MEX -ATC -160AAndrew Carso 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAR 101 02Intro to Electricity 9:30-10:50 --T-R-- 4.00 16 16MEX -ATC -136BAndrew Carso 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAR 101 02Intro to Electricity 12:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 4.00 16 16MEX -ATC -160BAndrew Carso 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAR 101 03Intro to Electricity 7:30- 8:50 --T-R-- 4.00 16 14MEX -ATC -136AAndrew Carso 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAR 101 03Intro to Electricity 10:00-12:20 -M-W--- 4.00 16 14MEX -ATC -160AAndrew Carso 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAR 204 01PLC Programming 8:00- 9:20 -M-W--- 4.00 20 8MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAR 204 01PLC Programming 9:30-11:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 8MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Automotive Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
AMT 101 01Automotive Elect/Electronics I 8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 20MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
AMT 101 02Automotive Elect/Electronics I 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 19MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
AMT 120 01Project Management 10:00-10:50 --T-RF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
AMT 120 01Project Management 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
AMT 138 01Auto Electrical/Electronics II 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 20 10MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
AMT 138 99Auto Electrical/Electronics II Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 6.00 4 4MAIN- - Steven Scheuler 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
AMT 145 01Automotive Engine Mechanical 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 21MAIN-AMT -005 Jimmy Brandon 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
AMT 205 01Automotive Brake Systems 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 13MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
AMT 205 02Automotive Brake Systems 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 14MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
AMT 206 01Auto Suspension and Steering 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 13MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
AMT 206 02Auto Suspension and Steering 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 15MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
AMT 207 01Heating/Air Conditioning 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 13MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
AMT 213 01Auto Electrical/Electronics III 7:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 8.00 20 2MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
AMT 214 01Automotive Electrical/ 7:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 9.00 20 7MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
AMT 242 01Light Duty Diesel Eng Cntrl Sys 8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 22MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
AMT 252 01Automotive Drivetrains and Axles 7:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 8.00 20 15MAIN-AMT -002 Christopher Cox 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
AMT 252 02Automotive Drivetrains and Axles 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 8.00 20 14MAIN-AMT -002 Christopher Cox 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
AMT 262 01High Performance Drivetrains 11:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 7MAIN-AMT -005 Jimmy Brandon 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
AMT 267 01Mech Systems & Power Accessories16 seats reserved for ACT majors 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 25 11MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
AMT 270 01Electric/Hybrid Drive Systems 1:00- 2:50 -MTWR-- 6.00 20 9MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
SEM 135 80Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar Fees but no grades Enroll 1st-time students TBA------- 0.00 80 80ONLN-ONLN- Christopher Cox 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
SEM 135 81Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar Fees and grades FF but leaving after FA13 TBA------- 0.00 10 2ONLN-ONLN- Christopher Cox 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
SEM 135 82Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar No fees and no grade for 2nd-time students TBA------- 0.00 20 14ONLN-ONLN- Christopher Cox 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
SEM 135 83Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar No fees with grades for graduating students in FA13 TBA------- 0.00 20 4ONLN-ONLN- Christopher Cox 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Aviation Maintenance

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
TAM 107 01Fedl Regulations for Aviat Tech 10:40-12:30 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 18MAIN-MDG -005 Anthony Williams 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
TAM 109 01Aircraft Structural Materials 8:50-12:30 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 18MAIN-MDG -005 James Wooldridge 08/27/2013-09/23/2013
TAM 113 01General Mechanics 8:50-12:30 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 18MAIN-MDG -005 Robert Grosvenor 09/24/2013-10/23/2013
TAM 125 01Basic Electricity 7:00- 8:45 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 18MAIN-MDG -005 Anthony Williams 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
TAM 127 01Recip Engines & Lubrication Syst 7:00-10:35 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 18MAIN-MDG -005 James Wooldridge 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
TAM 139 01Powerplant Electrical Systems 8:50-12:30 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 19MAIN-MDG -001 Anthony Williams 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
TAM 150 01Physics for Aviation Maint Tech 1:00- 1:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 18MAIN-MDG -005 James Wooldridge 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
TAM 208 01Introduction to Aircraft Welding 7:00- 8:45 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 19MAIN-MDG -001 Robert Grosvenor 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
TAM 211 01Assembly and Rigging 10:40-12:30 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 19MAIN-MDG -001 James Wooldridge 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
TAM 213 01Sheetmetal and Non-metallic 7:00-10:35 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 19MAIN-MDG -001 Robert Grosvenor 10/24/2013-12/19/2013


Business Systems Specialist

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
ACC 208 40Intermediate Accounting I 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 6MAIN-ITC -200 Thomas Jose 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
ACC 212 40Income Tax 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 5MAIN-ITC -200 Thomas Jose 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
BUS 103 40Accounting Principles I 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 26MAIN-ITC -200 Thomas Jose 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
BUS 150 40Business Principles 12:00-12:50 -M-W--- 3.00 20 21MAIN-VPC -217 Teresa White 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
BUS 150 99Business Principles Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 1 1MAIN- - Teresa White 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
BUS 162 40Business Law 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 3.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -217 Teresa White 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
BUS 171 40Economics 2:00- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00 20 8MAIN-VPC -217 Stanley Probst 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
BUS 176 40Marketing 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 3.00 20 25MAIN-VPC -217 Teresa White 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
BUS 211 60Management Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 1 3ONLN-ONLN- Teresa White 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Civil Engineering Tech

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CVT 110 01Materials Testing 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 26 24MAIN-MPB -125 Cynthia Cox 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CVT 120 01Engineering Documents 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 26 20MAIN-MPB -202 Diane Heckemeyer 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CVT 130 01Safety 2:00- 3:15 --T-R-- 3.00 26 24MAIN-MPB -202 Diane Heckemeyer 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Commercial Turf & Grounds Management

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CTG 105 01Missouri Pesticide Application This class meets in the classroom
from 8/27/13-9/26/13 only.
TBA------- 1.00 22 17MAIN- - Ryan Klatt 09/27/2013-12/19/2013
CTG 105 01Missouri Pesticide Application This class meets in the classroom
from 8/27/13-9/26/13 only.
10:00-11:50 --T-R-- 1.00 22 17MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 08/27/2013-09/26/2013
CTG 106 01Fundamentals of Turf & Grounds 2:00- 3:50 --T-R-- 3.00 22 12MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
CTG 106 01Fundamentals of Turf & Grounds 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 22 12MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
CTG 107 01Turfgrass Management I 1:00- 2:50 -M-WR-- 3.00 22 14MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
CTG 109 01Equipment Operations/Maintenance 12:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 10 8MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
CTG 109 02Equipment Operations/Maintenance 11:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 10 7MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
CTG 110 01Soils & Fertilizers 8:00- 9:50 --T---- 3.00 22 14MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CTG 110 01Soils & Fertilizers 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 22 14MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CTG 201 01Weeds and Diseases 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 22 15MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
CTG 209 01Landscape Design & Installation 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 3.00 22 15MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
CTG 216 01Woody Plant Identification 1:00- 2:50 -----F- 3.00 22 15MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
CTG 216 01Woody Plant Identification 1:00- 1:50 -MTWR-- 3.00 22 15MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
CTG 217 01Herbaceous Plant Identification 10:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 22 16MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 08/27/2013-10/23/2013


Communication

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
COM 050 01Reading Fundamentals 3:00- 3:50 --TWR-- 3.00 10 3MAIN-ITC -107 Melva Fast 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 096 01Introduction to Writing 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -102 Kelli Jones 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 096 99Introduction to Writing Log into Moodle on the first day of
class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 5.00 1 MAIN- - Kelli Jones 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
COM 101 01English Composition 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 21 20MAIN-ITC -108 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 101 02English Composition 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 21 16MAIN-ITC -112 Nicholas Straatmann 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 101 03English Composition 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -102 Sarah Salmons 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 101 05English Composition 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -108 Kara Scheulen 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 101 06English Composition Reserved for CTG majors 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -108 Kara Scheulen 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
COM 101 07English Composition 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 23 23MAIN-ITC -105 Angela Gaines 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 101 08English Composition Reserved for MHT1 majors 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 22 20MAIN-ITC -102 Nicholas Straatmann 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
COM 101 09English Composition 1:00- 2:15 --T-R-- 3.00 24 15MAIN-ITC -104 Sarah Salmons 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 101 10English Composition Located @ Jefferson City campus 1:00- 2:15 --T-R-- 3.00 25 9JCC -EDGE- Ken Thompson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 101 11English Composition 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -102 Sarah Salmons 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 101 12English Composition 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -108 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 101 15English Composition 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 8MAIN-ITC -108 Ken Thompson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 101 70English Composition 8:00- 8:54 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 27MAIN-BOHS- Kelli Jones 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 101 71English Composition 9:06- 9:56 -M-W-F- 3.00 30 20MAIN-BOHS- Kelli Jones 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 110 01Honors Composition 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 9MAIN-ITC -200 Ken Thompson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 111 01Oral Communications 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -104 Angela Gaines 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 111 03Oral Communications 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -209 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 111 04Oral Communications 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-VPC -217 Nicholas Straatmann 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 111 05Oral Communications 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -112 Ken Thompson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 111 06Oral Communications 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -108 Sarah Salmons 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 111 07Oral Communications 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -104 Angela Gaines 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 111 08Oral Communications 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 17MAIN-VPC -218 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 111 09Oral Communications 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-VPC -217 Kara Scheulen 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 111 12Oral Communications 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 18MAIN-VPC -217 Kara Scheulen 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 111 13Oral Communications 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -112 Nicholas Straatmann 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 111 14Oral Communications 2:00- 3:15 --T-R-- 3.00 20 9MAIN-VPC -218 Nicholas Straatmann 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 111 15Oral Communications Located @ Jefferson City campus 2:30- 3:45 --T-R-- 3.00 25 15JCC -EDGE-001 Ken Thompson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 111 16Oral Communications 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -112 Sarah Salmons 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 111 17Oral Communications 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -106 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 125 02Job Search Strategies 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
COM 125 03Job Search Strategies 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
COM 125 05Job Search Strategies 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
COM 125 06Job Search Strategies 10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
COM 125 07Job Search Strategies 10:00-10:50 -M-W--- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -200 Sarah Salmons 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
COM 125 08Job Search Strategies 10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
COM 125 09Job Search Strategies Reserved for AMT 1st-year majors 10:00-10:50 -M-W--- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -200 Jessica Ash-Schulte 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
COM 125 10Job Search Strategies 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 21 19MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
COM 125 11Job Search Strategies 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 21 18MAIN-ITC -201 Kelli Jones 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
COM 125 12Job Search Strategies 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 21 18MAIN-MPB -206 Angela Gaines 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
COM 125 13Job Search Strategies 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
COM 125 14Job Search Strategies 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
COM 125 15Job Search Strategies 3:00- 3:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
COM 125 16Job Search Strategies 3:00- 3:50 -M-W--- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -200 Nicholas Straatmann 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
COM 125 17Job Search Strategies 3:00- 3:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
COM 125 20Job Search Strategies Located at our Mexico campus 1:30- 2:20 ---W--- 1.00 22 22MEX -ATC - Gary Nevels 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 125 21Job Search Strategies 3:00- 3:50 ---W--- 1.00 22 22MEX -ATC - Gary Nevels 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 125 60Job Search Strategies Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 20 20ONLN-ONLN- Kara Scheulen 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
COM 125 61Job Search Strategies Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 21 19ONLN-ONLN- Nicholas Straatmann 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
COM 125 62Job Search Strategies Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 20 13ONLN-ONLN- Ken Thompson 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
COM 211 01Technical Writing 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -112 Angela Gaines 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 211 02Technical Writing 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -112 Angela Gaines 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
COM 211 60Technical Writing 16 seats for BUS/BUS1/CPP2 Log into Moodle
on the first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 20 9ONLN-ONLN- Kara Scheulen 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Computer Programming

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CPP 116 01Graphic Design 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 116 99Graphic Design Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 2 2MAIN- - Sonja Hunolt 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 122 01Visual Basic Programming 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 122 02Visual Basic Programming 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 133 01Operating Platforms 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 22MAIN-ITC -204 Thomas Markway 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 215 01Java Programming 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 223 02Adv Database Sys Mgmt & Design 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 223 03Adv Database Sys Mgmt & Design 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -201 Thomas Markway 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 223 99Adv Database Sys Mgmt & Design Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 1 1MAIN- - Thomas Markway 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 237 01Internet Programming 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 237 02Internet Programming 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 22MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Construction & Civil Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CCT 208 01Construction Estimating w/Lab 1:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 11MAIN-MPB -202 Diane Heckemeyer 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CCT 220 60Contract Administration & Law Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 20 9ONLN-ONLN- Shannon Lemmel 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Continuing Education

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
SEM 950 80Design/Civil College OrientationLog into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 0.00 50 34MAIN- - Diane Heckemeyer 08/23/2013-12/12/2013


Dental Assisting Technology

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
DAT 110 01Dental Science and Health 2:30- 4:00 ----R-- 4.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Linda Twehous 08/27/2013-10/29/2013
DAT 110 01Dental Science and Health 7:30-12:00 ---W--- 4.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Linda Twehous 08/27/2013-10/29/2013
DAT 110 01Dental Science and Health 8:30-12:00 ---W--- 4.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Linda Twehous 10/30/2013-12/19/2013
DAT 110 01Dental Science and Health 12:30- 1:44 ---W--- 4.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Linda Twehous 10/30/2013-12/19/2013
DAT 110 01Dental Science and Health 2:45- 4:00 --T---- 4.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Linda Twehous 08/27/2013-10/29/2013
DAT 120 01Chairside Assisting I 7:30-12:00 -----F- 6.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
DAT 120 01Chairside Assisting I 12:30- 2:45 -----F- 6.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
DAT 120 01Chairside Assisting I 9:45-12:00 ----R-- 6.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 08/27/2013-10/29/2013
DAT 120 01Chairside Assisting I 12:30- 2:29 ----R-- 6.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 08/27/2013-10/29/2013
DAT 130 01Dental Materials I 7:30- 9:30 ----R-- 4.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 08/27/2013-10/29/2013
DAT 130 01Dental Materials I 7:30-12:00 ----R-- 4.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 10/30/2013-12/19/2013
DAT 130 01Dental Materials I 7:30- 8:29 ---W--- 4.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 10/30/2013-12/19/2013
DAT 130 01Dental Materials I 7:30-12:00 --T---- 4.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 08/27/2013-10/29/2013
DAT 130 01Dental Materials I 12:30- 2:30 --T---- 4.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 08/27/2013-10/29/2013
DAT 140 01Dental Radiology I 12:30- 4:00 ----R-- 6.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Linda Twehous 10/30/2013-12/19/2013
DAT 140 01Dental Radiology I 1:45- 4:00 ---W--- 6.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Linda Twehous 10/30/2013-12/19/2013
DAT 140 01Dental Radiology I 7:30-12:00 -M----- 6.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Linda Twehous 08/27/2013-10/29/2013
DAT 140 01Dental Radiology I 12:30- 4:00 -M-W--- 6.00 16 15JCC -NCC -264 Linda Twehous 08/27/2013-10/29/2013
DAT 150 80Clinical Externship I 7:30- 5:00 -MT---- 1.00 16 15JCC - - Linda Twehous 10/30/2013-12/19/2013


Design Drafting Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
DDT 135 02Intro Drafting Fundamentals 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 21MAIN-NTC -228 Kenneth Niekamp 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
DDT 150 01Fundamentals of Drafting 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 18MAIN-NTC -226 Kenneth Niekamp 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
DDT 153 01Industrial Graphics 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 18MAIN-NTC -232 Kenneth Niekamp 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
DDT 183 01Fund of Comp Aided Drafting(CAD)This section is for CCT majors. 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 23MAIN-NTC -232 Aaron Kliethermes 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
DDT 183 02Fund of Comp Aided Drafting(CAD) 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 10MAIN-NTC -232 Kenneth Niekamp 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
DDT 184 01Adv App Comp Aid Dftg&Des (CADD) 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-NTC -232 Aaron Kliethermes 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
DDT 250 01Residential Architectural Dftg 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 18 14MAIN-NTC -234 Aaron Kliethermes 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
DDT 252 99Structural Steel Drafting Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 20 1MAIN- - Aaron Kliethermes 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
DDT 253 01Res Arch Detailing and Design 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 14MAIN-NTC -234 Aaron Kliethermes 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
DDT 254 99Structural Detailing and Design Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 20 1MAIN- - Aaron Kliethermes 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
DDT 282 60Advanced Civil Design I Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 1 1ONLN-ONLN- Aaron Kliethermes 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
DDT 284 60Advanced Civil Design II Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 1 1ONLN-ONLN- Aaron Kliethermes 10/24/2013-12/19/2013


Electrical Distribution Systems

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EDS 110 01Electrical Distribution Syst I 10:00-10:50 ---W--- 1.00 25 25MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EDS 120 01Safety & Accident Prevention I 9:00- 9:50 ---W--- 1.00 25 25MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EDS 150 01Equipment Operation 9:00-11:05 -MT-RF- 3.00 25 25MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
EDS 160 01Climbing Skills 9:00-11:05 -MT-RF- 3.00 25 25MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
EDS 237 01Transformer Theory & Install 12:00- 1:30 -MTWR-- 5.00 25 24MAIN-MPB -117 Gary Harlow 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EDS 251 01Rubber Gloving & Undergr Distr 1:35- 2:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 25 24MAIN-MPB -117 Gary Harlow 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Electric Power Generation Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EPG 130 01Generator, Alternator, & Motor 12:00-12:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 9MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Electronics Engineering Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EET 110 60Medical Terminology Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 2.00 22 11ONLN-ONLN- Janice Wieberg 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EET 126 01DC/AC Circuit Analysis 8:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 6.00 22 15MAIN-ITC -232 John Franchini 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EET 126 02DC/AC Circuit Analysis 1:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 6.00 22 10MAIN-ITC -232 John Franchini 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EET 127 01DC/AC Circuit Analysis Lab 8:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 2.00 22 15MAIN-ITC -234 John Franchini 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EET 127 02DC/AC Circuit Analysis Lab 1:00- 2:50 --T-R-- 2.00 22 10MAIN-ITC -234 John Franchini 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EET 140 01Microcomputer Hardware 8:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 4.00 22 11MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EET 140 01Microcomputer Hardware 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 22 11MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EET 140 02Microcomputer Hardware 1:00- 2:50 --T-R-- 4.00 22 12MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EET 140 02Microcomputer Hardware 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 22 12MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EET 210 01Industrial Electronics w/Lab 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -233 Drew Collins 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EET 210 02Industrial Electronics w/Lab 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -233 Drew Collins 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EET 225 01Diagnostic Imaging 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -229 Vincel Geiger 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EET 230 01Microcontrollers & Embedded Syst 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 11 13MAIN-ITC -224 Linda Franchini 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EET 230 02Microcontrollers & Embedded Syst 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 11 10MAIN-ITC -224 Linda Franchini 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EET 299 44Special Topics in Electronics Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 4.00 20 3MAIN- - Paul Pevsner 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Engineering/Math/Science

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EMS 110 01Mathematics for Metalworking 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-MPB -207 Shannon Lemmel 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EMS 120 01Trig for Industrial Electricity 3:00- 3:50 -M-WR-- 3.00 24 18MAIN-NTC -224 Nora Sprenger 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EMS 246 01Statics 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 10MAIN-MPB -207 Shannon Lemmel 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EMS 246 02Statics 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 12MAIN-MPB -207 Shannon Lemmel 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
EMS 246 99Statics Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 5.00 1 1MAIN- - Shannon Lemmel 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
HVT 140 01Fundamentals of Refrigeration 8:00-10:30 -MTWRF- 7.00 25 20MAIN-NTC -224 Jeffrey Holtmeyer 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
HVT 155 01Electricity Fundamentals 10:40-11:30 -MTW-F- 4.00 25 21MAIN-NTC -224 Jeffrey Holtmeyer 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
HVT 251 01Residential & Commercial Heating 9:00-11:30 -MTWRF- 6.00 25 21MAIN-NTC -125 Benjamin Berhorst 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
HVT 261 01Air Conditioning & Refrigeration 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 21MAIN-NTC -125 Benjamin Berhorst 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
HVT 270 01Sheet Metal Duct Fabrication 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 21MAIN-NTC -125 Benjamin Berhorst 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Heavy Equipment Operations

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
HEO 108 01Intro to OSHA Regulations TBA-MT---- 1.00 35 25MAIN- - Kevin Spurgeon 10/07/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 108 02Intro to OSHA Regulations TBA-MT---- 1.00 35 20MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 10/07/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 121 01Environmental Compliance 8:00-11:00 -MT---- 1.00 30 30MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 12/02/2013-12/05/2013
HEO 121 02Environmental Compliance 1:00- 4:00 -MT---- 1.00 30 25MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 12/02/2013-12/05/2013
HEO 131 80Hvy Equip Operations Internship TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 2 1MAIN- - Kevin Spurgeon 10/01/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 134 01Safety and Loss Control 8:00-11:00 -MT---- 3.00 30 30MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 10/14/2013-10/23/2013
HEO 134 02Safety and Loss Control 1:00- 4:00 -MT---- 3.00 30 25MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 10/14/2013-10/23/2013
HEO 138 01Advanced Operating Techniques 8:00-11:00 -MT---- 1.00 30 30MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 11/18/2013-11/21/2013
HEO 138 02Advanced Operating Techniques 1:00- 4:00 -MT---- 1.00 30 25MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 11/18/2013-11/21/2013
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 10/24/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 10/24/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 09/23/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 09/23/2013-10/23/2013
HEO 146 02Backhoe and Excavator 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 146 02Backhoe and Excavator 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 146 02Backhoe and Excavator 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 10MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 10/24/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 10MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 10/24/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 10MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 09/23/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 10MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 09/23/2013-10/23/2013
HEO 147 02Dozer and Scraper 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 147 02Dozer and Scraper 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 147 02Dozer and Scraper 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 148 01Loader 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 10/24/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 148 01Loader 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 10/24/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 148 01Loader 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 09/23/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 148 01Loader 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 09/23/2013-10/23/2013
HEO 148 02Loader 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 10MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 148 02Loader 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 10MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 148 02Loader 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 10MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 10/24/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 10/24/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 09/23/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 09/23/2013-10/23/2013
HEO 149 02Motor Grader and Skid Steer 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 149 02Motor Grader and Skid Steer 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 149 02Motor Grader and Skid Steer 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 10/24/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 10/24/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 09/23/2013-10/31/2013
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 09/23/2013-10/23/2013
HEO 150 02Commercial Driver's License 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 150 02Commercial Driver's License 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 150 02Commercial Driver's License 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 11/04/2013-12/19/2013
HEO 151 01Basic Commercial Driver License Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 24 22MAIN-HEO -CAT Bernie Neuner 08/27/2013-09/06/2013
HEO 151 02Basic Commercial Driver License Reserved for HET majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
2:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 13 8MAIN-HEO -CAT Bernie Neuner 08/27/2013-09/06/2013
HEO 152 01Basic CDL Lab Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5MAIN-HEO - Bernie Neuner 09/09/2013-09/27/2013
HEO 152 02Basic CDL Lab Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5MAIN-HEO - Bernie Neuner 09/30/2013-10/22/2013
HEO 152 03Basic CDL Lab Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5MAIN-HEO - Bernie Neuner 10/23/2013-11/12/2013
HEO 152 04Basic CDL Lab Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5MAIN-HEO - Bernie Neuner 11/13/2013-12/06/2013
HEO 152 05Basic CDL Lab Reserved for MHT & HET majors Review requirements
 in the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
4:00- 6:50 -MTWR-- 1.00 5 5MAIN-HEO - Bernie Neuner 09/09/2013-10/02/2013
HEO 152 06Basic CDL Lab Reserved for HET majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
2:00- 4:50 -MTWR-- 1.00 5 5MAIN-HEO - Bernie Neuner 10/07/2013-10/30/2013
HEO 152 07Basic CDL Lab Reserved for HET majors. Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 2MAIN-HEO - Bernie Neuner 11/04/2013-11/27/2013


Heavy Equipment Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CAT 110 01CAT Engine Fundamentals 10:00-11:50 --TWRF- 4.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
CAT 110 01CAT Engine Fundamentals 8:00-11:50 -M----- 4.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
CAT 110 01CAT Engine Fundamentals 1:00- 2:50 -M----- 4.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
CAT 111 01Intro to CAT Service Industry 8:00- 9:50 --TWRF- 2.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -120 Edward Frederick 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
CAT 150 80Internship I TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 20 14MAIN- - Roger Haslag 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
CAT 200 01U/C and Final Drive 2:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-VPC -120 Edward Frederick 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
CAT 201 01Machine Electronic Systems 7:30- 9:20 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
CAT 202 01CAT Engine Performance 9:30-11:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 20 16MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
CAT 250 80Internship III TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 20 16MAIN- - Roger Haslag 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
HET 140 01Intr to Equip-Tracks-Tires & U/C 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 26 26MAIN-VPC -114 Thomas Giessmann 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
HET 141 01Fluids and Filtration 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 26MAIN-VPC -114 Thomas Giessmann 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
HET 145 01Engines I 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 26MAIN-VPC -114 William Boehm 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
HET 244 01Hydraulics I 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 24MAIN-VPC -110 George Stanek 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
HET 246 01Power Train I 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 23MAIN-VPC -116 William Boehm 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
HET 247 01Power Train II 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 23MAIN-VPC -116 William Boehm 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
HET 255 01Engines II 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 27MAIN-VPC -114 William Boehm 10/24/2013-12/19/2013


Industrial Electricity

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
IEL 102 01Safety and Accident Prevention 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 2.00 40 37MAIN-MPB -202 Tammy Kelley 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 102 02Safety and Accident Prevention 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 2.00 40 24MAIN-MPB -202 Tammy Kelley 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 113 01Basic Motor Controls 10:00-10:50 -MTW-F- 2.00 20 21MAIN-ETW -105 Danny Griffin 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 113 02Basic Motor Controls 11:00-11:50 -MTW-F- 2.00 20 22MAIN-ETW -105 William Luebbert 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 113 03Basic Motor Controls 1:00- 1:50 -MTW-F- 2.00 20 22MAIN-ETW -105 William Luebbert 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 117 01Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 7:00- 7:50 --T-RF- 4.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -229 William Luebbert 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 117 01Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 7:00- 7:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -234 William Luebbert 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 117 02Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 9 seats reserved for EDS majors 8:00- 8:50 --T-RF- 4.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -229 Vincel Geiger 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 117 02Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 9 seats reserved for EDS majors 8:00- 8:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -234 Vincel Geiger 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 117 03Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 9:00- 9:50 --T-RF- 4.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -229 Vincel Geiger 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 117 03Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 9:00- 9:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -234 Vincel Geiger 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 117 04Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 10:00-10:50 --T-RF- 4.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -229 William Luebbert 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 117 04Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 10:00-10:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -234 William Luebbert 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 208 01Integrated Mechanical Systems 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 13MAIN-ETW -101 Joel Muenks 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 208 02Integrated Mechanical Systems 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 23MAIN-ETW -101 Joel Muenks 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 211 01Transformers 10:00-11:50 -M-WRF- 2.00 25 20MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
IEL 211 02Transformers 1:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 2.00 25 18MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
IEL 217 99Advanced Motor Controls Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 1 1MAIN- - Joel Muenks 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 221 99Frequency Drives Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 1 1MAIN- - Danny Griffin 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 251 01Industrial Wiring II 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 15 6MAIN-ETW -103 Danny Griffin 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
IEL 251 02Industrial Wiring II 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 15 7MAIN-ETW -103 Danny Griffin 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 255 01Basic Progr Logic Controllers 8:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 23 22MAIN-ETW -101 Joel Muenks 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 257 99Power Distribution Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 2.00 1 1MAIN- - Danny Griffin 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 260 01Motors and Generators 10:00-11:50 -M-WRF- 2.00 25 20MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
IEL 260 02Motors and Generators 1:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 2.00 25 18MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 10/24/2013-12/19/2013


Machine Tool Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MTT 105 01Precision Machining Practices I 8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 7.00 18 21MAIN-NTC -228 Larry Williams 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MTT 196 01Machining Essentials 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 5MAIN-NTC -228 Larry Williams 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
MTT 210 01Fundamentals of CAD/CAM 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-NTC -135 James West 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
MTT 225 01Applied CNC Programming 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 20 16MAIN-NTC -135 James West 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MTT 240 01Solid Modeling Essentials 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-NTC -135 James West 10/24/2013-12/19/2013


Mathematics

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MAT 051 01Introductory Algebra 8:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 19MAIN-ITC -106 Tina Fick 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
MAT 051 03Introductory Algebra 8:00- 8:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 26 22MAIN-ITC -103 Lorraine Masso 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 051 04Introductory Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 16MAIN-ITC -105 James Gillham 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 051 05Introductory Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 15MAIN-VPC -116 Dawn Yerian 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 051 06Introductory Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 16MAIN-ITC -105 Briehan Barron 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 051 07Introductory Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 21 15MAIN-VPC -217 Dawn Yerian 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 051 08Introductory Algebra 11:00-11:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 21MAIN-ITC -116 Briehan Barron 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 051 09Introductory Algebra 11:00-11:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 20MAIN-ITC -106 Robert Malwitz 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 051 10Introductory Algebra 12:00-12:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 12MAIN-ITC -106 Robert Malwitz 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 051 12Introductory Algebra 1:00- 1:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 18MAIN-ITC -106 Dawn Yerian 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 051 13Introductory Algebra 1:00- 1:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 18MAIN-ITC -108 James Gillham 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 051 14Introductory Algebra 1:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 14MAIN-ITC -107 Tina Fick 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
MAT 051 15Introductory Algebra 1:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 14MAIN-ITC -105 Lorraine Masso 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
MAT 051 16Introductory Algebra 2:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -103 Robert Malwitz 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 054 01Accelerated Introductory AlgebraReserved for EET & EET1 majors 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 28 6MAIN-ITC -233 Dana Scott 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
MAT 071 01Intermediate Algebra 8:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 19MAIN-ITC -106 Tina Fick 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 071 03Intermediate Algebra 8:00- 8:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 21 15MAIN-ITC -107 Dana Scott 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 071 04Intermediate Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 21 10MAIN-ITC -107 Briehan Barron 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 071 05Intermediate Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 17MAIN-ITC -103 Lorraine Masso 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 071 06Intermediate Algebra 11:00-11:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 15MAIN-ITC -107 Lorraine Masso 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 071 07Intermediate Algebra 12:00-12:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 12MAIN-ITC -105 Dawn Yerian 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 071 08Intermediate Algebra 1:00- 1:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 20MAIN-NTC -224 Dana Scott 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 071 09Intermediate Algebra 1:00- 1:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 19MAIN-ITC -103 Briehan Barron 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 071 11Intermediate Algebra 1:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 14MAIN-ITC -107 Tina Fick 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 071 12Intermediate Algebra 1:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 14MAIN-ITC -105 Lorraine Masso 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 071 13Intermediate Algebra 2:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 18MAIN-NTC -224 Dana Scott 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 071 14Intermediate Algebra 3:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 24 8MAIN-ITC -105 Dawn Yerian 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 071 15Intermediate Algebra Located @ Jefferson City campus 4:15- 5:05 ----R-- 4.00 25 5JCC -EDGE-001 Steven Resner 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 071 15Intermediate Algebra Located @ Jefferson City campus 4:15- 5:30 --TW--- 4.00 25 5JCC -EDGE-001 Steven Resner 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 074 01Intermediate Algebra w/ Trig Reserved for EET & EET1 majors 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 28 13MAIN-ITC -233 Dana Scott 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 115 01College Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 20MAIN-ITC -103 Robert Malwitz 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 115 02College Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 23MAIN-ITC -106 Tina Fick 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 115 03College Algebra 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 30 25MAIN-ITC -102 Robert Malwitz 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 118 01Survey of College Mathematics 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 25MAIN-ITC -102 James Gillham 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 118 03Survey of College Mathematics 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 26MAIN-ITC -102 James Gillham 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 118 04Survey of College Mathematics 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 20MAIN-ITC -103 Nora Sprenger 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 118 05Survey of College Mathematics 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 12MAIN-ITC -103 Nora Sprenger 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 118 06Survey of College Mathematics 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 10MAIN-ITC -106 James Gillham 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 121 99Trigonometry Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 1 MAIN-ITC - Briehan Barron 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 122 01Elements of Calculus 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -232 Nora Sprenger 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MAT 122 02Elements of Calculus 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 22 11MAIN-NTC -125 Nora Sprenger 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Medical Radiologic Technology

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MRT 100 01Introduction to Radiography and 3:00- 4:50 -M-W--- 3.00 20 14JCC -NCC -164 Melissa Hart 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MRT 110 01Radiation Protection 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 20 14JCC -NCC -164 Melissa Hart 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MRT 120 01Medical Terminology I 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 10JCC -NCC -164 Victoria Johnson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MRT 130 01Radiographic Procedures w/ Lab I 10:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 14JCC -NCC -164 Victoria Johnson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MRT 140 80Clinical Education I TBA--T-R-- 2.00 20 14JCC - - Victoria Johnson 09/24/2013-12/19/2013
MRT 180 01Sectional Anatomy 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 2.00 20 12JCC -NCC -164 Melissa Hart 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MRT 220 01Digital Imaging and Quality Assu 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 2.00 20 12JCC -NCC -164 Victoria Johnson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MRT 230 01Radiographic Procedures with Lab 9:30-10:50 --T-R-- 2.00 20 12JCC -NCC -164 Victoria Johnson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MRT 240 80Clinical Education IV TBA-M-W-F- 3.00 20 12JCC - - Victoria Johnson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Medium/Heavy Truck Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
INT 100 01Introduction to MHT Industry and 4:00- 4:50 --T-R-- 1.00 22 19MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
INT 120 01Pre-Delivery and Preventive 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 22 19MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
INT 130 80Internship I TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 22 19MAIN- - Dwight Massey 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
INT 150 01International Electrical and 2:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
INT 230 80Internship III TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 15 9MAIN- - Dwight Massey 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
INT 240 01International Brake Systems 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 15 9MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
INT 250 01International Drive Train 12:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 15 9MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
MHT 130 01Electrical & Electronic Systems 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 26MAIN-VPC -116 George Stanek 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
MHT 160 01Preventive Maint Inspection 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 26MAIN-VPC -116 George Stanek 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MHT 170 01Electrical & Electronic Sys. II 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 26MAIN-VPC -116 George Stanek 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
MHT 200 01Suspension and Steering 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 24MAIN-VPC -110 Thomas Giessmann 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MHT 242 01Drive Train I 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 24MAIN-VPC -110 Thomas Giessmann 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
MHT 246 01Drive Train II 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 24MAIN-VPC -110 Thomas Giessmann 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
MHT 252 99Job Estimating, Diag, Field Rpr Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 1 1MAIN- - George Stanek 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Networking Systems Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
NST 101 01Network Fundamentals 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
NST 101 02Network Fundamentals 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
NST 101 03Network Fundamentals 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
NST 105 01System Maintenance 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
NST 105 02System Maintenance 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 3MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
NST 115 01Operating Platforms 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -208 Dustin Dummer 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
NST 123 01Telecommunications Concepts 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 16 6MAIN-NTC -222 Daniel Ramsay 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
NST 139 60Wireless Technology TBA------- 3.00 3 1ONLN-ONLN- Daniel Ramsay 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
NST 202 01LAN Switching & Wireless 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
NST 202 02LAN Switching & Wireless 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
NST 205 01Linux Admin. & Installation 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 7MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
NST 205 02Linux Admin. & Installation 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
NST 210 01Microsoft Network Administration 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 8MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
NST 210 02Microsoft Network Administration 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
NST 219 99Accessing the Wide Area Network Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 1 1MAIN- - Cheryl Probst 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
NST 265 01Digital Home Tech Integration 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 10MAIN-NTC -222 Daniel Ramsay 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
NST 271 01Digital Switching I 11:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -207 Daniel Ramsay 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
NST 280 01T1 Networking I 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -207 Daniel Ramsay 10/24/2013-12/19/2013


Nuclear Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MNT 102 01Nuclear Industry Fundamentals 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 2.00 22 22MEX -ATC - Gary Nevels 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MNT 102 02Nuclear Industry Fundamentals 2:00- 2:50 --T-R-- 2.00 23 22MEX -ATC - Gary Nevels 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MNT 107 01Basic Nuclear Math and Theory 7:30- 9:20 --T-R-- 4.00 40 36MEX -ATC -B105Bruce Meffert 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MNT 107 02Basic Nuclear Math and Theory 9:30-11:20 --T-R-- 4.00 40 16MEX -ATC -B105Bruce Meffert 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MNT 189 01Reactor Plant Components 10:00-11:50 -M-W--- 4.00 40 32MEX -ATC -B105Bruce Meffert 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MNT 189 02Reactor Plant Components 8:00- 9:50 -M-W--- 4.00 40 17MEX -ATC -B105Bruce Meffert 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MNT 265 01Nuclear Instrumentation and 1:00- 2:20 --T-R-- 4.00 20 8MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MNT 265 01Nuclear Instrumentation and 2:30- 4:50 --T-R-- 4.00 20 8MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MNT 270 01Thermodynamics, Fluid Flow, & 9:30-11:50 --T-R-- 5.00 20 7MEX -ATC - Scott Halverson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MNT 275 01Nuc Reactor Oper Fundamentals I 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 2.00 20 7MEX -ATC - Scott Halverson 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MNT 290 80Internship TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 30 14MEX - - Gary Nevels 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Physical Therapist Assistant

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
PTA 101 50Introduction to PTA 11:00-12:15 --T---- 1.00 45 52NCMC-HH -114 Katherine Berrey 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 115 01Basic Patient Care Lab 10:30- 1:00 ---W--- 1.00 25 25JCC -EDGE-LAB1Katherine Berrey 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 115 01Basic Patient Care Lab 1:15- 3:45 -M----- 1.00 25 25JCC -EDGE-LAB1Katherine Berrey 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 115 02Basic Patient Care Lab 11:00- 1:30 ---W--- 1.00 20 14TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 115 02Basic Patient Care Lab 1:15- 3:45 -M----- 1.00 20 14TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 115 03Basic Patient Care Lab 2:05- 4:45 ---W--- 1.00 20 13NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 115 03Basic Patient Care Lab 1:05- 3:45 --T---- 1.00 20 13NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 116 50Basic Patient Care 9:00-10:15 -M-WR-- 2.00 45 52NCMC-HH -114 Katherine Berrey 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 117 01Documentation for the PTA 10:00-11:50 ----R-- 1.00 25 25JCC -EDGE-002 Elizabeth Bryan 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 117 02Documentation for the PTA 10:00-11:50 ----R-- 1.00 20 14TRCC-DEC -104 Jill Baugh 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 117 03Documentation for the PTA 8:05- 9:45 --T---- 1.00 20 13NCMC-HH -114 Amy Moore 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 118 50Functional Anatomy & Kinesiology 9:00-10:50 --T---- 3.00 45 52NCMC-HH -114 Elizabeth Bryan 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 118 50Functional Anatomy & Kinesiology 10:40-12:30 -M--R-- 3.00 45 52NCMC-HH -114 Elizabeth Bryan 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 119 01Functl Anatomy & Kinesiology Lab 1:30- 4:00 --T-R-- 1.00 25 25JCC -EDGE-LAB2Elizabeth Bryan 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 119 02Functl Anatomy & Kinesiology Lab 2:00- 4:30 ----R-- 1.00 20 14TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 119 02Functl Anatomy & Kinesiology Lab 1:00- 3:30 --T---- 1.00 20 14TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 119 03Functl Anatomy & Kinesiology Lab 1:05- 3:35 ----R-- 1.00 20 13NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 119 03Functl Anatomy & Kinesiology Lab 11:30- 2:00 ---W--- 1.00 20 13NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PTA 120 50Physical Agents and Modalities 10:00-11:50 --T---- 2.00 50 52NCMC-HH -114 Marlene Medin 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 120 50Physical Agents and Modalities 1:00- 2:05 -M-W--- 2.00 50 52NCMC-HH -114 Marlene Medin 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 121 01Physical Agents & Modalities Lab 2:15- 4:35 -M-W--- 1.00 25 25JCC -EDGE-LAB1Katherine Berrey 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 121 02Physical Agents & Modalities Lab 2:15- 4:35 -M-W--- 1.00 20 14TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 121 03Physical Agents & Modalities Lab 9:00-11:20 ----R-- 1.00 20 13NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 121 03Physical Agents & Modalities Lab 2:15- 4:35 ---W--- 1.00 20 13NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 125 01Principles of Therapeutic 1:00- 4:30 ----R-- 1.00 20 25JCC -EDGE-LAB1Elizabeth Bryan 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 125 01Principles of Therapeutic 1:00- 3:00 --T---- 1.00 20 25JCC -EDGE-LAB1Elizabeth Bryan 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 125 02Principles of Therapeutic 1:00- 4:30 ----R-- 1.00 20 14TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 125 02Principles of Therapeutic 1:00- 3:00 --T---- 1.00 20 14TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 125 03Principles of Therapeutic 12:00- 3:30 ----R-- 1.00 20 13NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 125 03Principles of Therapeutic 1:00- 3:00 --T---- 1.00 20 13NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 128 50Health and Disease 9:15-12:00 -M-W--- 3.00 45 52NCMC-HH -114 Kathy Vitela 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PTA 245 80Clinical Practice III TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 2 1JCC - - Elizabeth Bryan 08/28/2013-10/11/2013


Powersports Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
PST 100 01Intro to Powersports Technology 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -204 Thomas Bruckerhoff 08/27/2013-09/23/2013
PST 100 02Intro to Powersports Technology 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -204 Thomas Bruckerhoff 10/24/2013-11/19/2013
PST 110 01Preventive Maint. & Inspection 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -203 Jason Finlay 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PST 110 02Preventive Maint. & Inspection 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -203 Jason Finlay 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PST 120 01Electrical I 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PST 120 02Electrical I 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PST 130 01Accessory Systems 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -204 Thomas Bruckerhoff 09/24/2013-10/23/2013
PST 130 02Accessory Systems 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -204 Thomas Bruckerhoff 11/20/2013-12/19/2013
PST 150 01Engine I 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PST 150 02Engine I 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PST 210 01Power Transmission, Hydrostatic, 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -204 Thomas Bruckerhoff 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PST 210 02Power Transmission, Hydrostatic, 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 10MAIN-VPC -204 Thomas Bruckerhoff 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PST 220 01Electrical II & Electronics 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 10MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PST 220 02Electrical II & Electronics 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PST 230 01Job Estimating, Troubleshooting 4:00- 5:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PST 230 02Job Estimating, Troubleshooting 4:00- 5:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 10MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PST 260 01Service Writer 4:00- 5:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 10MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas Bruckerhoff 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PST 260 02Service Writer 4:00- 5:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas Bruckerhoff 10/24/2013-12/19/2013


Practical Nursing Technology

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
PNT 105 01Personal and Vocational Concepts 12:30- 1:20 -MTW--- 3.00 26 26JCC -NCC -268 Shelly Wehmeyer 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PNT 110 01Fundamentals of Nursing 9:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 26 26JCC -NCC -268 Kelly Royston 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PNT 112 01Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 10:00-12:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 26 26JCC -NCC -268 Kelly Royston 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PNT 115 01Medication Calculation 7:30- 8:45 -MTWR-- 5.00 26 26JCC -NCC -268 Pearl Lariosa 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PNT 118 01Medication Calculation and 12:30- 2:20 ----R-- 1.00 26 26JCC -NCC -268 Pearl Lariosa 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Science

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
ASC 104 01Human Anatomy/Physiology w/Lab ILocated @ Jefferson City campus 10:00-12:15 --T---- 4.00 25 24JCC -EDGE-001 Janice Wieberg 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
ASC 104 01Human Anatomy/Physiology w/Lab ILocated @ Jefferson City campus 10:00-11:30 -M--R-- 4.00 25 24JCC -EDGE-001 Janice Wieberg 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
ASC 104 02Human Anatomy/Physiology w/Lab Ifor PNT majors 1:30- 3:00 -MTW--- 4.00 26 25JCC -NCC - Gregory Wene 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
ASC 104 03Human Anatomy/Physiology w/Lab Ifor MRT majors 8:00- 9:25 ---W-F- 4.00 25 11JCC -NCC - Gregory Wene 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
ASC 104 03Human Anatomy/Physiology w/Lab Ifor MRT majors 8:00- 9:50 -M----- 4.00 25 11JCC -NCC - Gregory Wene 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
ASC 110 60Medical Terminology Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 25 24ONLN- - Janice Wieberg 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 100 01Physical Science Reserved for PST majors 12:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -116 Zachary Wardell 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
PHY 101 01College Physics 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -116 Zachary Wardell 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 101 02College Physics 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -116 Zachary Wardell 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 101 03College Physics 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -209 Randall Rice 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 101 04College Physics 19 seats reserved for HET1 12:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 101 06College Physics 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -116 Zachary Wardell 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 101 07College Physics 12 seats reserved for MHT1 2:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 9MAIN-ITC -120 Randall Rice 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 102 01College Physics Lab 8:00- 9:50 --T---- 0.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -117 Zachary Wardell 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 102 02College Physics Lab 8:00- 9:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -117 Zachary Wardell 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 102 03College Physics Lab 10:00-11:50 --T---- 0.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -117 Randall Rice 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 102 04College Physics Lab 19 seats reserved for HET1 12:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 0.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -117 Randall Rice 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 102 05College Physics Lab 2:00- 3:50 --T---- 0.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -119 Zachary Wardell 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 102 06College Physics Lab 2:00- 3:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -119 Zachary Wardell 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 102 07College Physics Lab 12 seats reserved for MHT1 2:00- 3:50 --T-R-- 0.00 20 9MAIN-ITC -117 Randall Rice 10/24/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 103 01Environmental Science 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 103 02Environmental Science 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 103 03Environmental Science 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 7MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 103 04Environmental Science 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 104 01Environmental Science Lab 8:00- 9:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 104 02Environmental Science Lab 10:00-11:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PHY 104 03Environmental Science Lab 12:00- 1:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Social Science

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
HST 105 01American History to 1877 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 15MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
HST 105 02American History to 1877 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 17MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
HST 110 01Am. History from 1877 to Present 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 18MAIN-ITC -209 Rebecca Dunn 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
HST 110 02Am. History from 1877 to Present 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -209 Rebecca Dunn 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
HST 110 03Am. History from 1877 to Present 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 18MAIN-ITC -209 Rebecca Dunn 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PSC 100 60MO Government & Constitution Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 20 16MAIN- - Rebecca Dunn 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PSC 101 01American Government 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -209 Rebecca Dunn 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PSC 101 02American Government 11:00-12:15 --T-R-- 3.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PSC 101 03American Government 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 23MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PSC 101 04American Government 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 14MAIN-ITC -209 Rebecca Dunn 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PSC 101 05American Government 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 20MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
PSY 161 01Health Psychology for PNT majors 3:10- 4:00 -MTW--- 3.00 26 24JCC -NCC - Kathleen Brandt-Kessler 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Technical Foundation

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MPT 165 01Basic Welding TBA------- 3.00 18 - - Staff -
MPT 165 03Basic Welding 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 18 20MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MPT 165 04Basic Welding 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MPT 165 05Basic Welding 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-NTC -230 James West 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MPT 165 06Basic Welding 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-NTC -230 Larry Williams 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
MPT 225 01Welding & Fabrication for High 1:00- 2:50 --TWRF- 2.00 18 5MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 10/24/2013-12/19/2013


Technical Literacy

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CPP 101 01Intro to Microcomputer Usage 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 101 03Intro to Microcomputer Usage 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 101 04Intro to Microcomputer Usage Reserved for MHT1 majors 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-VPC -110 Stanley Probst 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
CPP 101 05Intro to Microcomputer Usage 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -208 Dustin Dummer 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 101 06Intro to Microcomputer Usage 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 22 19MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 101 07Intro to Microcomputer Usage 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 101 08Intro to Microcomputer Usage 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -208 Dustin Dummer 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 101 09Intro to Microcomputer Usage 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -208 Dustin Dummer 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 101 10Intro to Microcomputer Usage 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -208 Dustin Dummer 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 101 11Intro to Microcomputer Usage 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 22 13MAIN-ITC -204 Thomas Jose 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 101 12Intro to Microcomputer Usage Reserved for HET1 majors 3:00- 4:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -201 Edward Meyers 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
CPP 101 40Intro to Microcomputer Usage Located @ Jefferson City campus 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00 25 13JCC -EDGE-COMPEdward Meyers 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 101 60Intro to Microcomputer Usage Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 25 24ONLN- - Bruce Weston 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
CPP 101 61Intro to Microcomputer Usage Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 25 21ONLN-ONLN- Bruce Weston 08/27/2013-12/19/2013


Welding Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
WLT 100 01Safety & Health of Welders 4:00- 8:40 -MTWR-- 1.00 20 16MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/27/2013-08/29/2013
WLT 110 01Drawing & Welding Symbol 4:00- 4:14 -M--R-- 1.00 20 16MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/30/2013-12/19/2013
WLT 115 01Welding Inspection & Testing 4:15- 4:29 --T-R-- 1.00 20 16MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/30/2013-12/19/2013
WLT 120 01Thermal Cutting Processes I 4:30- 4:50 ---WR-- 1.00 20 16MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/30/2013-12/19/2013
WLT 130 01Shielded Metal Arc Welding I 4:51- 5:40 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 16MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/30/2013-12/19/2013
WLT 140 01Gas Metal Arc Welding I 6:10- 6:59 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 16MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/30/2013-12/19/2013
WLT 141 01CAT Welding 1:00- 2:50 --TWRF- 2.00 20 12MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 08/27/2013-10/23/2013
WLT 150 01Flux Cored Arc Welding I 7:00- 7:49 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 16MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/30/2013-12/19/2013
WLT 151 01ACT Welding 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
WLT 151 02ACT Welding 7:00- 7:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 08/27/2013-12/19/2013
WLT 160 01Gas Tungsten Arc Welding I 7:50- 8:40 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 16MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/30/2013-12/19/2013