Linn State Technical College

Fall 2012 Class Schedule

All Courses are taught by LSTC faculty members

Last Update--Friday, August 24, 2012

Textbook Information
(ISBN and price information)


Automotive Collision Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
ACT 101 01Basic Non-Structural Analysis & 12:00- 1:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 10MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
ACT 101 02Basic Non-Structural Analysis & 1:30- 2:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 12MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
ACT 102 01Basic Refinishing Techniques 12:00- 1:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 12MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
ACT 102 02Basic Refinishing Techniques 1:30- 2:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 10MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
ACT 103 01Advanced Non-Structural Analysis 12:00- 1:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 10MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
ACT 103 02Advanced Non-Structural Analysis 1:30- 2:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 12MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
ACT 104 01Advanced Refinishing Techniques 12:00- 1:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 12MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
ACT 104 02Advanced Refinishing Techniques 1:30- 2:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 10MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
ACT 205 01Structural Analysis I 8:00- 9:20 -MTWRF- 4.00 24 12MAIN-VPC -124 Philip Wideman 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
ACT 206 01Structural Analysis II 9:30-10:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 24 12MAIN-VPC -122 Dana Klouzek 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Automation & Robotics Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MAR 101 01Intro to Electricity 8:00-10:20 --T-R-- 4.00 16 11MEX -ATC -160ABruce Meffert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAR 101 01Intro to Electricity 9:30-10:50 -M-W--- 4.00 16 11MEX -ATC -B105Bruce Meffert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAR 101 02Intro to Electricity 12:00- 2:20 --T-R-- 4.00 16 9MEX -ATC -160ABruce Meffert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAR 101 02Intro to Electricity 9:30-10:50 -M-W--- 4.00 16 9MEX -ATC - Bruce Meffert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAR 101 03Intro to Electricity 9:30-10:50 --T-R-- 4.00 16 10MEX -ATC - Bruce Meffert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAR 101 03Intro to Electricity 8:00-10:20 -M-W--- 4.00 16 10MEX -ATC - Bruce Meffert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAR 101 04Intro to Electricity 9:30-10:50 --T-R-- 4.00 16 10MEX -ATC - Bruce Meffert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAR 101 04Intro to Electricity 1:00- 3:20 -M-W--- 4.00 16 10MEX -ATC - Bruce Meffert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAR 204 01PLC Programming 8:00- 9:20 -M-W--- 4.00 20 11MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAR 204 01PLC Programming 9:30-11:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 11MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAR 206 01Industrial Robotics 8:00- 9:20 --T-R-- 4.00 16 4MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAR 206 01Industrial Robotics 9:30-11:50 --T-R-- 4.00 16 4MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAR 211 01Theory of Industrial Automation 12:00-12:50 -M-W--- 2.00 16 3MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Automotive Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
AMT 101 01Automotive Elect/Electronics I 8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 17MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
AMT 101 02Automotive Elect/Electronics I 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 15MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
AMT 120 01Project Management 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 16MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
AMT 120 01Project Management 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
AMT 138 01Auto Electrical/Electronics II 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 20 12MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
AMT 145 01Automotive Engine Mechanical 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 17MAIN-AMT -005 Jimmy Brandon 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
AMT 205 01Automotive Brake Systems 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 16MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
AMT 205 02Automotive Brake Systems 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 22MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
AMT 206 01Auto Suspension and Steering 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 16MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
AMT 206 02Auto Suspension and Steering 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 22MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
AMT 207 01Heating/Air Conditioning 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 17MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
AMT 207 99Heating/Air Conditioning Contact the instructor on the first
day of class to initiate coursework.
11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 1 1MAIN-AMT - Matthew Voss 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
AMT 213 01Auto Electrical/Electronics III 7:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 8.00 20 15MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
AMT 242 01Light Duty Diesel Eng Cntrl Sys 8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 22MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
AMT 252 01Automotive Drivetrains and Axles 7:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 8.00 20 12MAIN-AMT -002 Christopher Cox 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
AMT 252 02Automotive Drivetrains and Axles 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 8.00 20 18MAIN-AMT -002 Christopher Cox 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
AMT 260 01High Performance Drivetrains 11:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 9MAIN-AMT -005 Jimmy Brandon 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
AMT 267 01Mech Systems & Power Accessories 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 25 12MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
AMT 270 01Electric/Hybrid Drive Systems 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 20 9MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Aviation Maintenance

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
TAM 107 01Fedl Regulations for Aviat Tech 10:40-12:30 -MTWRF- 2.00 20 25MAIN-MDG -005 Michael Dixon 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
TAM 109 01Aircraft Structural Materials 8:50-12:30 -MTWRF- 2.00 26 24MAIN-MDG -005 James Wooldridge 09/17/2012-10/17/2012
TAM 113 01General Mechanics 8:50-12:30 -MTWRF- 2.00 26 24MAIN-MDG -005 James Wooldridge 08/21/2012-09/14/2012
TAM 125 01Basic Electricity 7:00- 8:45 -MTWRF- 2.00 26 25MAIN-MDG -005 Michael Dixon 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
TAM 127 01Recip Engines & Lubrication Syst 7:00-10:35 -MTWRF- 4.00 26 25MAIN-MDG -005 Michael Dixon 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
TAM 139 01Powerplant Electrical Systems 8:50-12:30 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 17MAIN-MDG -001 Rodney Mulvania 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
TAM 150 01Physics for Aviation Maint Tech 2:00- 2:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 22MAIN-MDG -005 Michael Dixon 08/21/2012-10/25/2012
TAM 208 01Introduction to Aircraft Welding 7:00- 8:45 -MTWRF- 2.00 20 16MAIN-MDG -001 Rodney Mulvania 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
TAM 211 01Assembly and Rigging 10:40-12:30 -MTWRF- 2.00 20 16MAIN-MDG -001 Staff 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
TAM 213 01Sheetmetal and Non-metallic 7:00-10:35 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 16MAIN-MDG -001 James Wooldridge 10/18/2012-12/13/2012


Business Systems Specialist

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
ACC 103 40Accounting Principles I 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 23 23MAIN-ITC -208 Alfred Contreras 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
ACC 208 40Intermediate Accounting I 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 5MAIN-VPC -118 Alfred Contreras 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
ACC 212 40Income Tax 1:00- 1:50 --T-RF- 3.00 20 5MAIN-VPC -118 Alfred Contreras 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 150 40Business Principles 12:00-12:50 -M-W--- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -209 Teresa White 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 150 60Business Principles Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 2 3ONLN- - Teresa White 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 162 40Business Law 1:00- 1:50 -M-W--- 3.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -218 Teresa White 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 162 60Business Law TBA------- 3.00 2 7ONLN- - Teresa White 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 171 40Economics 2:00- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00 20 3MAIN-ITC -102 Teresa White 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 176 40Marketing 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 3.00 20 18MAIN-VPC -218 Teresa White 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 176 60Marketing Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 20 3ONLN-ONLN- Teresa White 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
SEM 135 80Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar TBA------- 0.00 20 14ONLN- - Christopher Cox 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
SEM 135 81Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar TBA------- 0.00 55 39ONLN- - Christopher Cox 08/21/2012-05/10/2013


Commercial Turf & Grounds Management

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CTG 105 01Missouri Pesticide Application This class meets in the classroom
from 8/21/12-9/20/12 only.
TBA------- 1.00 22 20MAIN- - Ryan Klatt 09/21/2012-12/13/2012
CTG 105 01Missouri Pesticide Application This class meets in the classroom
from 8/21/12-9/20/12 only.
10:00-11:50 --T-R-- 1.00 22 20MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 08/21/2012-09/20/2012
CTG 106 01Fundamentals of Turf & Grounds 2:00- 3:50 --T-R-- 3.00 22 15MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
CTG 106 01Fundamentals of Turf & Grounds 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 22 15MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
CTG 107 01Turfgrass Management I 1:00- 2:50 -M-WR-- 3.00 22 19MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
CTG 109 01Equipment Operations/Maintenance 12:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 10 8MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
CTG 109 02Equipment Operations/Maintenance 11:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 10 10MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
CTG 110 01Soils & Fertilizers 8:00- 9:50 --T---- 3.00 22 9MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CTG 110 01Soils & Fertilizers 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 22 9MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CTG 201 01Weeds and Diseases 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 22 13MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
CTG 209 01Landscape Design & Installation 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 3.00 22 7MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
CTG 216 01Woody Plant Identification 1:00- 2:50 -----F- 3.00 22 7MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
CTG 216 01Woody Plant Identification 1:00- 1:50 -MTWR-- 3.00 22 7MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
CTG 217 01Herbaceous Plant Identification 10:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 22 19MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 08/21/2012-10/17/2012


Communication

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
BUS 125 01Job Search Strategies 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
BUS 125 02Job Search Strategies 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 125 03Job Search Strategies 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
BUS 125 04Job Search Strategies 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 125 05Job Search Strategies Reserved for AMT majors 10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -112 Cynthia Bushmann 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
BUS 125 06Job Search Strategies 10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -200 Nicholas Straatmann 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
BUS 125 07Job Search Strategies 10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 125 08Job Search Strategies Reserved for HEO majors only 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 22MAIN-ITC -200 Sarah Salmons 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 125 09Job Search Strategies Reserved for HEO majors only 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 23MAIN-ITC -202 Kara Scheulen 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 125 10Job Search Strategies Reserved for HEO majors only 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -112 Cynthia Bushmann 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 125 11Job Search Strategies 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
BUS 125 12Job Search Strategies 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 9MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 125 13Job Search Strategies 3:00- 3:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
BUS 125 14Job Search Strategies 3:00- 3:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 125 15Job Search Strategies MAR and MNT priority 11:30-12:20 ---W--- 1.00 22 17MEX -ATC - Gary Nevels 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 125 16Job Search Strategies MNT priority 2:30- 3:20 ---W--- 1.00 22 8MEX -ATC - Gary Nevels 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 125 17Job Search Strategies MNT priority 3:30- 4:20 ---W--- 1.00 22 9MEX -ATC - Gary Nevels 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
BUS 125 60Job Search Strategies Reserved for CPP & CPP2 majors Log into Moodle
on the first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 20 22MAIN- - Kara Scheulen 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
BUS 125 61Job Search Strategies Reserved for CPP & CPP2 majors Log into Moodle
on the first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 20 20ONLN- - Angela Gaines 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
COM 050 01Reading Fundamentals 3:00- 3:50 --TWR-- 3.00 10 3MAIN-ITC -107 Melva Fast 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 096 01Introduction to Writing 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 21MAIN-ITC -112 Kelli Jones 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 096 99Introduction to Writing Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 5.00 1 1MAIN- - Kelli Jones 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
COM 101 01English Composition 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -102 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 101 02English Composition 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -102 Sarah Salmons 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 101 03English Composition 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -104 Kara Scheulen 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 101 04English Composition 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -114 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 101 05English Composition 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 18MAIN-ITC -102 Kara Scheulen 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
COM 101 06English Composition 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -102 Angela Gaines 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 101 07English Composition 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -108 Sarah Salmons 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 101 08English Composition Reserved for PTA majors 1:00- 2:15 --T-R-- 3.00 25 10JCC -EDGE-001 Ken Thompson 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 101 09English Composition 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -102 Nicholas Straatmann 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 101 10English Composition 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -108 Sarah Salmons 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 101 11English Composition 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -108 Ken Thompson 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 101 12English Composition 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 17MAIN-VPC -217 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 101 13English Composition Reserved for MHT1 majors 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -102 Angela Gaines 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
COM 101 70English Composition 8:00- 8:54 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 MAIN-BOHS- Kelli Jones 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 101 71English Composition 9:06- 9:56 -M-W-F- 3.00 30 MAIN-BOHS- Kelli Jones 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 110 01Honors Composition 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 9MAIN-ITC -200 Ken Thompson 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 111 01Oral Communications 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -108 Sarah Salmons 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 111 02Oral Communications 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -112 Nicholas Straatmann 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 111 04Oral Communications 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -108 Nicholas Straatmann 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 111 05Oral Communications 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -102 Kelli Jones 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 111 06Oral Communications 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -112 Sarah Salmons 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 111 08Oral Communications 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -108 Kara Scheulen 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 111 09Oral Communications 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 16MAIN-VPC -112 Angela Gaines 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 111 10Oral Communications 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -108 Angela Gaines 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
COM 111 11Oral Communications 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 13MAIN-VPC -112 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 111 12Oral Communications 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -116 Nicholas Straatmann 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 111 13Oral Communications 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 11MAIN-VPC -217 Ken Thompson 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 111 14Oral Communications 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -104 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 111 15Oral Communications 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -112 Kara Scheulen 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 111 16Oral Communications Reserved for PTA majors. 2:30- 3:45 --T-R-- 3.00 25 16JCC -EDGE-001 Ken Thompson 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 211 01Technical Writing 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -112 Angela Gaines 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 211 02Technical Writing 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 21MAIN-ITC -112 Nicholas Straatmann 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
COM 211 03Technical Writing 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -200 Kara Scheulen 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Computer Programming

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CPP 116 01Graphic Design 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 7MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 122 01Visual Basic Programming 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 122 02Visual Basic Programming 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 133 01Operating Platforms 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 22MAIN-ITC -204 Thomas Markway 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 140 80Internship I TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 20 MAIN- - Thomas Markway 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 215 01Java Programming 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 6MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 223 01Adv Database Sys Mgmt & Design 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 9MAIN-ITC -201 Thomas Markway 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 223 02Adv Database Sys Mgmt & Design 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 6MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 237 01Internet Programming 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 237 02Internet Programming 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 245 99C# Programming TBA------- 3.00 1 2MAIN- - Sonja Hunolt 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Construction & Civil Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CCT 135 01Engineering Documents 11:00-11:50 ----R-- 3.00 28 20MAIN-MPB -202 Diane Heckemeyer 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CCT 135 01Engineering Documents 11:00-12:50 --T---- 3.00 28 20MAIN-MPB -202 Diane Heckemeyer 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CCT 160 01Constr Materials Testing w/Lab 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 23MAIN-MPB -125 Cynthia Cox 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CCT 195 02Construction Safety 1:30- 2:45 --T-R-- 3.00 26 21MAIN-MPB -202 Diane Heckemeyer 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CCT 208 01Construction Estimating w/Lab 1:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 26 11MAIN-MPB -202 Diane Heckemeyer 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CCT 220 60Contract Administration & Law Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 26 13MAIN- - Shannon Lemmel 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Design Drafting Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
DDT 111 01Civil Drafting 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 18 20MAIN-NTC -230 Aaron Kliethermes 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
DDT 135 01Intro Drafting Fundamentals 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 21MAIN-NTC -228 Kenneth Niekamp 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
DDT 135 60Intro Drafting Fundamentals TBA------- 3.00 1 1ONLN-ONLN- Kenneth Niekamp 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
DDT 150 01Fundamentals of Drafting 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 18MAIN-NTC -226 Kenneth Niekamp 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
DDT 153 01Industrial Graphics 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 18MAIN-NTC -226 Kenneth Niekamp 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
DDT 183 01Fund of Comp Aided Drafting(CAD) 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 21MAIN-NTC -232 Aaron Kliethermes 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
DDT 183 02Fund of Comp Aided Drafting(CAD) 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 18MAIN-NTC -232 Kenneth Niekamp 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
DDT 183 70Fund of Comp Aided Drafting(CAD)Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 20 1ONLN-ONLN- Aaron Kliethermes 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
DDT 250 01Residential Architectural Dftg 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 19 15MAIN-NTC -226 Aaron Kliethermes 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
DDT 250 60Residential Architectural Dftg TBA------- 3.00 2 4ONLN- - Aaron Kliethermes 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
DDT 253 01Res Arch Detailing and Design 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 19 15MAIN-NTC -226 Aaron Kliethermes 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
DDT 253 60Res Arch Detailing and Design TBA------- 3.00 2 4ONLN- - Aaron Kliethermes 10/18/2012-12/13/2012


Electrical Distribution Systems

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EDS 110 01Electrical Distribution Syst I 10:00-10:50 ---W--- 1.00 25 26MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EDS 120 01Safety & Accident Prevention I 9:00- 9:50 ---W--- 1.00 25 26MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EDS 150 01Equipment Operation 9:00-11:05 -MT-RF- 3.00 25 26MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
EDS 160 01Climbing Skills 9:00-11:05 -MT-RF- 3.00 25 26MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
EDS 237 01Transformer Theory & Install 12:00- 1:30 -MTWR-- 5.00 25 24MAIN-MPB -117 Gary Harlow 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EDS 251 01Rubber Gloving & Undergr Distr 1:35- 2:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 25 24MAIN-MPB -117 Gary Harlow 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Electric Power Generation Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EPG 130 01Generator, Alternator, & Motor 12:00-12:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 9MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Electronics Engineering Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EET 110 01Medical Terminology 3:00- 4:50 --T---- 2.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -229 Vincel Geiger 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EET 126 01DC/AC Circuit Analysis 8:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 6.00 22 25MAIN-ITC -232 John Franchini 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EET 126 02DC/AC Circuit Analysis 1:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 6.00 22 22MAIN-ITC -232 John Franchini 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EET 127 01DC/AC Circuit Analysis Lab 8:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 2.00 22 24MAIN-ITC -234 John Franchini 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EET 127 02DC/AC Circuit Analysis Lab 1:00- 2:50 --T-R-- 2.00 22 22MAIN-ITC -234 John Franchini 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EET 140 01Microcomputer Hardware 8:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 4.00 22 22MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EET 140 01Microcomputer Hardware 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 22 22MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EET 140 02Microcomputer Hardware 1:00- 2:50 --T-R-- 4.00 22 22MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EET 140 02Microcomputer Hardware 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 22 22MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EET 210 01Industrial Electronics w/Lab 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -233 David Phillips 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EET 210 02Industrial Electronics w/Lab 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 7MAIN-ITC -233 David Phillips 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EET 225 01Diagnostic Imaging 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -229 Vincel Geiger 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EET 230 01Microcontrollers & Embedded Syst 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -224 Linda Franchini 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Engineering/Math/Science

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EMS 101 01Statistical Process Control 11:00-11:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20MAIN-NTC -135 Ryan Micke 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
EMS 110 01Mathematics for Metalworking 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-MPB -207 Shannon Lemmel 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EMS 120 01Trig for Industrial Electricity 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 22 15MAIN-ITC -105 Nora Sprenger 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EMS 246 01Statics 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 17MAIN-MPB -207 Shannon Lemmel 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EMS 246 02Statics 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 9MAIN-MPB -207 Shannon Lemmel 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
EMS 247 99Strength of Materials Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 5.00 1 1MAIN- - Shannon Lemmel 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
HVT 140 01Fundamentals of Refrigeration 8:00-10:30 -MTWRF- 7.00 25 19MAIN-NTC -224 Jeffrey Holtmeyer 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
HVT 155 01Electricity Fundamentals 10:40-11:30 -MTW-F- 4.00 25 21MAIN-NTC -224 Jeffrey Holtmeyer 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
HVT 251 01Residential & Commercial Heating 9:00-11:30 -MTWRF- 6.00 25 16MAIN-NTC -125 Benjamin Berhorst 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
HVT 261 01Air Conditioning & Refrigeration 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 16MAIN-NTC -125 Benjamin Berhorst 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
HVT 270 01Sheet Metal Duct Fabrication 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 16MAIN-NTC -125 Benjamin Berhorst 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Heavy Equipment Operations

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
HEO 108 01Intro to OSHA Regulations TBA-MT---- 1.00 35 32MAIN- - Kevin Spurgeon 09/24/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 108 02Intro to OSHA Regulations TBA-MT---- 1.00 35 32MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 09/24/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 121 01Environmental Compliance TBA-MT---- 1.00 30 32MAIN- - Kevin Spurgeon 11/26/2012-11/29/2012
HEO 121 02Environmental Compliance TBA-MT---- 1.00 30 33MAIN- - Kevin Spurgeon 11/26/2012-11/29/2012
HEO 134 01Safety and Loss Control TBA-MT---- 3.00 30 33MAIN- - Kevin Spurgeon 10/01/2012-10/17/2012
HEO 134 02Safety and Loss Control TBA-MT---- 3.00 30 32MAIN- - Kevin Spurgeon 10/01/2012-10/17/2012
HEO 138 01Advanced Operating Techniques TBA-MT---- 1.00 30 32MAIN- - Kevin Spurgeon 11/05/2012-11/08/2012
HEO 138 02Advanced Operating Techniques TBA-MT---- 1.00 30 33MAIN- - Kevin Spurgeon 11/05/2012-11/08/2012
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 10/18/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 10/22/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 09/17/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 09/17/2012-10/17/2012
HEO 146 02Backhoe and Excavator 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 146 02Backhoe and Excavator 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 146 02Backhoe and Excavator 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 10/18/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 10/22/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 09/17/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 09/17/2012-10/17/2012
HEO 147 02Dozer and Scraper 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 147 02Dozer and Scraper 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 147 02Dozer and Scraper 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 148 01Loader 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 10/18/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 148 01Loader 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 10/22/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 148 01Loader 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 09/17/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 148 01Loader 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 09/17/2012-10/17/2012
HEO 148 02Loader 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 148 02Loader 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 148 02Loader 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 10/18/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 10/22/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 09/17/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 09/17/2012-10/17/2012
HEO 149 02Motor Grader and Skid Steer 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 149 02Motor Grader and Skid Steer 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 149 02Motor Grader and Skid Steer 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO - Danny Gelven 10/18/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO - Danny Gelven 10/22/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO - Danny Gelven 09/17/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO - Danny Gelven 09/17/2012-10/17/2012
HEO 150 02Commercial Driver's License 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 150 02Commercial Driver's License 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 150 02Commercial Driver's License 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 13MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 10/29/2012-12/13/2012
HEO 151 01Basic Commercial Driver License Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements
in the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 24 24MAIN-VPC -118 Jason Pletz 08/21/2012-08/30/2012
HEO 151 02Basic Commercial Driver License Reserved for HET majors Review requirements
in the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
2:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 12 8MAIN-VPC -118 Jason Pletz 08/21/2012-08/30/2012
HEO 152 01Basic CDL Lab Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements
 in the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5MAIN-VPC - Jason Pletz 09/04/2012-09/24/2012
HEO 152 02Basic CDL Lab 4 seats reserved for MHT 1 seat reserved for HET Review
requirements in the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
4:00- 6:50 -MTWR-- 1.00 5 5MAIN-VPC - Jason Pletz 09/04/2012-09/27/2012
HEO 152 03Basic CDL Lab Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements
in the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5MAIN-VPC - Jason Pletz 09/25/2012-10/17/2012
HEO 152 04Basic CDL Lab Reserved for HET majors Review requirements
n the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
2:00- 4:50 -MTWR-- 1.00 5 5MAIN-VPC - Jason Pletz 10/01/2012-10/25/2012
HEO 152 05Basic CDL Lab Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements
in the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5MAIN-VPC - Jason Pletz 10/18/2012-11/07/2012
HEO 152 06Basic CDL Lab Reserved for HET majors Review requirements
in the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
2:00- 4:50 -MTWR-- 1.00 5 3MAIN-VPC - Jason Pletz 10/29/2012-11/21/2012
HEO 152 07Basic CDL Lab Reserved for MHT majors. Review requirements
in the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5MAIN-VPC - Jason Pletz 11/08/2012-11/30/2012


Heavy Equipment Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CAT 110 01CAT Engine Fundamentals 10:00-11:50 --TWRF- 4.00 20 20MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
CAT 110 01CAT Engine Fundamentals 8:00-11:50 -M----- 4.00 20 20MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
CAT 110 01CAT Engine Fundamentals 1:00- 2:50 -M----- 4.00 20 20MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
CAT 111 01Intro to CAT Service Industry 8:00- 9:50 --TWRF- 2.00 20 20MAIN-VPC -120 Edward Frederick 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
CAT 150 80Internship I TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 20 20MAIN- - Roger Haslag 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
CAT 200 01U/C and Final Drive 2:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-VPC -120 Edward Frederick 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
CAT 201 01Machine Electronic Systems 7:30- 9:20 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
CAT 202 01CAT Engine Performance 9:30-11:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 20 16MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
CAT 250 80Internship III TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 20 16MAIN- - Roger Haslag 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
HET 140 01Intr to Equip-Tracks-Tires & U/C 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 25MAIN-VPC -114 Gordon Laboube 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
HET 141 01Fluids and Filtration 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 25MAIN-VPC -114 Gordon Laboube 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
HET 145 01Engines I 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 24MAIN-VPC -114 Edward Frederick 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
HET 244 01Hydraulics I 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 19MAIN-VPC -110 George Stanek 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
HET 246 01Power Train I 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 20MAIN-VPC -116 Thomas Bruckerhoff 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
HET 247 01Power Train II 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 20MAIN-VPC -116 Thomas Bruckerhoff 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
HET 255 01Engines II 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 26MAIN-VPC -114 Edward Frederick 10/18/2012-12/13/2012


Industrial Electricity

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
IEL 102 01Safety and Accident Prevention 10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 2.00 20 21MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 102 02Safety and Accident Prevention 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 2.00 20 MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 102 60Safety and Accident Prevention Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 2.00 48 41MAIN- - Tammy Kelley 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 115 40Basic Motor Controls TBA--T-R-- 3.00 20 23ONLN-ONLN- Danny Griffin 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 115 40Basic Motor Controls 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 23MAIN-ETW -105 Danny Griffin 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 115 41Basic Motor Controls TBA--T-R-- 3.00 20 18ONLN-ONLN- Danny Griffin 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 115 41Basic Motor Controls 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ETW -105 Danny Griffin 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 115 42Basic Motor Controls TBA--T-R-- 3.00 20 20ONLN-ONLN- Danny Griffin 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 115 42Basic Motor Controls 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ETW -105 Danny Griffin 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 115 43Basic Motor Controls TBA--T-R-- 3.00 20 7ONLN-ONLN- Danny Griffin 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 115 43Basic Motor Controls 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 7MAIN-ETW -105 Danny Griffin 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 117 01Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -229 Vincel Geiger 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 117 02Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -229 Vincel Geiger 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 117 03Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 10:00-10:50 --T-RF- 4.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -233 William Luebbert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 117 03Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 10:00-10:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -234 William Luebbert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 117 04Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 12 seats reserved for EDS 2:00- 2:50 --T-RF- 4.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -230 William Luebbert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 117 04Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 12 seats reserved for EDS 2:00- 2:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -234 William Luebbert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 117 05Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 3:00- 3:50 --T-RF- 4.00 20 5MAIN-ITC -233 William Luebbert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 117 05Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 3:00- 3:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 5MAIN-ITC -234 William Luebbert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 208 02Integrated Mechanical Systems 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 23MAIN-ETW -101 Lowell Shelton 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 208 03Integrated Mechanical Systems 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 21MAIN-ETW -101 Lowell Shelton 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 211 40Transformers TBA----R-- 2.00 25 16ONLN- - Tammy Kelley 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
IEL 211 40Transformers 8:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 25 16MAIN-ETW - Tammy Kelley 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
IEL 211 41Transformers TBA----R-- 2.00 25 22ONLN- - Tammy Kelley 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
IEL 211 41Transformers 10:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 25 22MAIN-ETW - Tammy Kelley 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
IEL 251 01Industrial Wiring II 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 40 10MAIN-ETW -103 Danny Griffin 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
IEL 251 02Industrial Wiring II 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 40 10MAIN-ETW -103 Danny Griffin 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 255 01Basic Progr Logic Controllers 8:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 18 14MAIN-ETW -101 Lowell Shelton 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 260 40Motors TBA----R-- 2.00 25 16ONLN- - Tammy Kelley 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 260 40Motors 8:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 25 16MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 260 41Motors TBA----R-- 2.00 25 22ONLN- - Tammy Kelley 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
IEL 260 41Motors 10:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 25 22MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 10/18/2012-12/13/2012


Machine Tool Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MTT 105 01Precision Machining Practices I 8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 7.00 20 19MAIN-NTC -228 Christopher Muenks 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MTT 196 01Machining Essentials 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 10MAIN-NTC -228 James West 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
MTT 200 02Grinding Technology 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-NTC -135 Ryan Micke 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MTT 210 01Fundamentals of CAD/CAM 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-NTC -135 Ryan Micke 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MTT 220 01CNC Programming-Turn & Wire EDM 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-NTC -135 Ryan Micke 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Mathematics

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MAT 031 01Preparatory Mathematics 2:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 4MAIN-ITC -113 Dana Scott 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 051 01Introductory Algebra 8:00- 8:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 19MAIN-ITC -107 Dana Scott 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 051 02Introductory Algebra 11 seats reserved for DDT majors 8:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 20MAIN-ITC -105 Tina Fick 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
MAT 051 03Introductory Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 13MAIN-ITC -106 Lorraine Masso 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 051 04Introductory Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 15MAIN-ITC -107 Dana Scott 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 051 05Introductory Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 6MAIN-ITC -107 Lorraine Masso 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 051 06Introductory Algebra 11:00-11:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 21MAIN-ITC -107 Robert Malwitz 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 051 07Introductory Algebra 11:00-11:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 20MAIN-VPC -218 Dana Scott 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 051 08Introductory Algebra 12:00-12:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -107 James Gillham 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 051 10Introductory Algebra 1:00- 1:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 16MAIN-ITC -107 Robert Malwitz 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 051 11Introductory Algebra 1:00- 1:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 14MAIN-ITC -103 Dana Scott 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 051 12Introductory Algebra 1:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 14MAIN-ITC -105 Briehan Larson 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
MAT 051 13Introductory Algebra 1:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 13MAIN-ITC -106 Kathy Hogan 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
MAT 051 14Introductory Algebra 2:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 17MAIN-ITC -107 Robert Malwitz 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 051 15Introductory Algebra 2:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 17MAIN-ITC -120 Lorraine Masso 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 051 16Introductory Algebra 2:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 16MAIN-VPC -116 James Gillham 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 051 18Introductory Algebra 3:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 24 11MAIN-ITC -106 Kathy Hogan 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 054 02Accelerated Introductory AlgebraReserved for EET & EET1 majors 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 24 22MAIN-ITC -106 Kathy Hogan 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
MAT 071 01Intermediate Algebra 11 seats reserved for DDT majors 8:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -105 Tina Fick 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 071 03Intermediate Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 24MAIN-VPC -116 Robert Malwitz 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 071 04Intermediate Algebra 12:00-12:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -105 Tina Fick 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 071 05Intermediate Algebra 1:00- 1:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -120 Lorraine Masso 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 071 06Intermediate Algebra 1:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 21MAIN-ITC -105 Briehan Larson 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 071 07Intermediate Algebra 1:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 21MAIN-ITC -106 Kathy Hogan 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 071 08Intermediate Algebra 4 seats reserved for MTT 2nd-yr 3:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 30 30MAIN-ITC -102 Briehan Larson 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 071 09Intermediate Algebra Reserved for PTA majors 4:15- 5:05 -MTWR-- 4.00 25 6JCC -EDGE-001 Steven Resner 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 074 01Intermediate Algebra w/ Trig Reserved for EET & EET1 majors 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 24 13MAIN-ITC -105 Briehan Larson 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 074 02Intermediate Algebra w/ Trig Reserved for EET & EET1 majors 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 24 22MAIN-ITC -106 Kathy Hogan 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 115 01College Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -103 James Gillham 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 115 02College Algebra 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 23MAIN-VPC -116 James Gillham 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 115 60College Algebra Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 15 9ONLN- - James Gillham 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 118 01Survey of College Mathematics 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 17MAIN-ITC -103 Nora Sprenger 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 118 02Survey of College Mathematics 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 15MAIN-ITC -103 Nora Sprenger 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 118 03Survey of College Mathematics 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 17MAIN-ITC -103 Nora Sprenger 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 118 04Survey of College Mathematics 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 17MAIN-ITC -103 Tina Fick 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 118 05Survey of College Mathematics 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 5MAIN-ITC -103 Tina Fick 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 121 01Trigonometry 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 10MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MAT 122 02Elements of Calculus 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 11MAIN-ITC -209 Nora Sprenger 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Medium/Heavy Truck Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
INT 100 01Introduction to MHT Industry and 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 13MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
INT 110 01International Engines I 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
INT 120 01Pre-Delivery and Preventive 2:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
INT 130 80Internship I TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 20 12MAIN- - Dwight Massey 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
MHT 130 01Electrical & Electronic Systems 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 26MAIN-VPC -110 George Stanek 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
MHT 160 01Preventive Maint Inspection 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 27MAIN-VPC -110 George Stanek 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MHT 170 01Electrical & Electronic Sys. II 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 26MAIN-VPC -110 George Stanek 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
MHT 200 01Suspension and Steering 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 19MAIN-VPC -110 Gordon Laboube 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
MHT 240 01Drive Train 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 19MAIN-VPC -110 Gordon Laboube 10/18/2012-12/13/2012


Networking Systems Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
NST 101 01Network Fundamentals 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
NST 101 02Network Fundamentals 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
NST 101 03Network Fundamentals 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
NST 105 01System Maintenance 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
NST 105 02System Maintenance 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
NST 115 01Operating Platforms 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -208 Dustin Dummer 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
NST 123 01Telecommunications Concepts 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 16 13MAIN-NTC -222 Daniel Ramsay 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
NST 180 80Internship I TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 1 4MAIN- - Shawn Berhorst 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
NST 185 80Internship II TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 1 3MAIN- - Shawn Berhorst 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
NST 202 01LAN Switching & Wireless 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 9MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
NST 202 02LAN Switching & Wireless 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 9MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
NST 202 99LAN Switching & Wireless TBA------- 3.00 2 2MAIN- - Cheryl Probst 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
NST 205 01Linux Admin. & Installation 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 5MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
NST 205 02Linux Admin. & Installation 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 8MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
NST 210 01Microsoft Network Administration 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 5MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
NST 210 02Microsoft Network Administration 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 7MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
NST 219 99Accessing the Wide Area Network TBA------- 3.00 2 3MAIN- - Cheryl Probst 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
NST 235 99Fiber Optic Technology TBA------- 3.00 3 MAIN- - Daniel Ramsay 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
NST 265 01Digital Home Tech Integration 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 8MAIN-NTC -220 Daniel Ramsay 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
NST 271 01Digital Switching I 11:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -207 Daniel Ramsay 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
NST 280 01T1 Networking I 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -207 Daniel Ramsay 10/18/2012-12/13/2012


Nuclear Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MNT 102 01Nuclear Industry Fundamentals 10:30-11:20 --T-R-- 2.00 22 20MEX -ATC - Gary Nevels 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MNT 102 02Nuclear Industry Fundamentals 10:30-11:20 -M-W--- 2.00 22 20MEX -ATC - Gary Nevels 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MNT 107 01Basic Nuclear Math and Theory 7:30- 9:20 -M-W--- 4.00 40 23MEX -ATC -B105Bruce Meffert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MNT 107 02Basic Nuclear Math and Theory 7:30- 9:20 --T-R-- 4.00 40 22MEX -ATC -B105Bruce Meffert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MNT 189 01Reactor Plant Components 12:30- 2:20 -M-W--- 4.00 40 22MEX -ATC -B105Bruce Meffert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MNT 189 02Reactor Plant Components 12:30- 2:20 --T-R-- 4.00 40 21MEX -ATC -B105Bruce Meffert 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MNT 197 99Basic Reactor Safety, Theory, & TBA------- 4.00 2 1MEX -ATC - Scott Halverson 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MNT 265 01Nuclear Instrumentation and 1:00- 2:20 -M-W--- 4.00 20 8MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MNT 265 01Nuclear Instrumentation and 2:30- 4:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 8MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MNT 270 01Thermodynamics, Fluid Flow, & 9:30-11:50 --T-R-- 5.00 20 10MEX -ATC - Scott Halverson 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MNT 275 01Nuc Reactor Oper Fundamentals I 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 2.00 20 9MEX -ATC - Scott Halverson 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MNT 290 80Internship TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 30 13MEX - - Gary Nevels 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MNT 299 84Special Topics in Nuclear Tech TBA------- 4.00 2 MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Physical Therapist Assistant

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
PTA 101 50Introduction to PTA 1:00- 2:25 --T---- 1.00 45 50NCMC-HH -114 Katherine Berrey 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PTA 115 01Basic Patient Care Lab 12:30- 2:45 -M-W--- 1.00 20 25JCC -EDGE-LAB1Katherine Berrey 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PTA 115 02Basic Patient Care Lab 12:30- 2:45 -M-W--- 1.00 20 13TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PTA 115 03Basic Patient Care Lab 12:00- 4:30 ---W--- 1.00 20 12NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PTA 116 50Basic Patient Care 10:00-11:30 -M-W--- 2.00 45 50NCMC-HH -114 Katherine Berrey 08/21/2012-10/16/2012
PTA 117 01Documentation for the PTA 11:25-12:59 --T---- 1.00 20 25JCC -EDGE-002 Elizabeth Bryan 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PTA 117 02Documentation for the PTA 11:25-12:59 --T---- 1.00 20 13TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PTA 117 03Documentation for the PTA 7:50- 9:25 --T---- 1.00 20 12NCMC-HH -114 Amy Moore 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PTA 118 50Functional Anatomy & Kinesiology 9:45-12:00 --T-R-- 3.00 45 49NCMC-HH -114 Elizabeth Bryan 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PTA 119 01Functl Anatomy & Kinesiology Lab 1:30- 3:45 ----R-- 1.00 20 25JCC -EDGE-LAB2Elizabeth Bryan 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PTA 119 01Functl Anatomy & Kinesiology Lab 2:30- 4:45 --T---- 1.00 20 25JCC -EDGE-LAB2Elizabeth Bryan 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PTA 119 02Functl Anatomy & Kinesiology Lab 1:30- 3:45 ----R-- 1.00 20 13TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PTA 119 02Functl Anatomy & Kinesiology Lab 2:30- 4:45 --T---- 1.00 20 13TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PTA 119 03Functl Anatomy & Kinesiology Lab 12:30- 5:00 ----R-- 1.00 20 12NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PTA 120 50Physical Agents and Modalities 12:45- 2:14 ----R-- 2.00 45 50NCMC-HH -114 Marlene Medin 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PTA 120 50Physical Agents and Modalities 9:30-11:00 --T---- 2.00 45 50NCMC-HH -114 Marlene Medin 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PTA 121 01Physical Agents & Modalities Lab 12:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 1.00 20 26JCC -EDGE-LAB1Katherine Berrey 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PTA 121 02Physical Agents & Modalities Lab 12:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 1.00 20 12TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PTA 121 03Physical Agents & Modalities Lab 12:30- 5:10 ---W--- 1.00 20 12NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PTA 125 01Principles of Therapeutic 2:15- 4:30 --T-R-- 1.00 20 25JCC -EDGE-LAB1Elizabeth Bryan 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PTA 125 02Principles of Therapeutic 2:15- 4:30 --T-R-- 1.00 20 13TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PTA 125 03Principles of Therapeutic 11:45- 4:15 --T---- 1.00 20 12NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PTA 128 50Health and Disease 9:15-12:00 -M-W--- 3.00 45 50NCMC-HH -114 Kathy Vitela 10/17/2012-12/13/2012


Powersports Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
PST 100 01Intro to Powersports Technology 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 17MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PST 100 02Intro to Powersports Technology 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 16MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PST 110 01Preventive Maint. & Inspection 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 16MAIN-VPC -217 Thomas Bruckerhoff 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PST 110 02Preventive Maint. & Inspection 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 17MAIN-VPC -217 Thomas Bruckerhoff 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PST 120 01Electrical I 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 16MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PST 120 02Electrical I 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 16MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PST 150 01Engine I 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 16MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PST 150 02Engine I 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 17MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PST 210 01Power Transmission, Hydrostatic, 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 21 12MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PST 220 01Electrical II & Electronics 4:00- 5:50 -MTWR-- 3.00 21 12MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PST 230 01Job Estimating, Troubleshooting 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PST 260 01Service Writer 4:00- 5:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 21 12MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 08/21/2012-10/17/2012


Science

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
ASC 104 01Human Anatomy/Physiology w/Lab I 10:00-12:15 --T---- 4.00 25 24JCC -EDGE-001 Janice Wieberg 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
ASC 104 01Human Anatomy/Physiology w/Lab I 10:00-11:30 -M--R-- 4.00 25 24JCC -EDGE-001 Janice Wieberg 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
ASC 110 60Medical Terminology Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 25 24ONLN- - Janice Wieberg 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 100 01Physical Science Reserved for PST majors 12:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -116 Zachary Wardell 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
PHY 101 01College Physics 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -116 Zachary Wardell 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 101 02College Physics 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -116 Zachary Wardell 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 101 03College Physics 14 seats reserved for HET1 12:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 101 04College Physics 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -116 Zachary Wardell 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 102 01College Physics Lab 8:00- 9:50 --T---- 0.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -117 Zachary Wardell 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 102 02College Physics Lab 14 seats reserved for HET1 12:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 0.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -117 Randall Rice 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 102 03College Physics Lab 2:00- 3:50 --T---- 0.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -117 Zachary Wardell 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 102 04College Physics Lab 2:00- 3:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -117 Zachary Wardell 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 103 01Environmental Science 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 103 02Environmental Science 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 103 03Environmental Science 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 103 04Environmental Science 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 8MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 104 01Environmental Science Lab 8:00- 9:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 104 02Environmental Science Lab 10:00-11:50 --T---- 0.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 104 03Environmental Science Lab 10:00-11:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 104 04Environmental Science Lab 12:00- 1:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 8MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 201 01General Physics 10:00-11:50 --T---- 5.00 20 4MAIN-ITC -117 Randall Rice 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PHY 201 01General Physics 10:00-10:50 -M-WRF- 5.00 20 4MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Social Science

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
HST 105 01American History to 1877 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 9MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
HST 105 02American History to 1877 3:00- 4:15 --T-R-- 3.00 24 15MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
HST 110 01Am. History from 1877 to Present 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -209 Rebecca Dunn 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
HST 110 02Am. History from 1877 to Present 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 23MAIN-ITC -209 Rebecca Dunn 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PSC 100 60MO Government & Constitution Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 20 19MAIN- - Rebecca Dunn 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PSC 101 01American Government 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 20MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PSC 101 02American Government 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 9MAIN-ITC -209 Rebecca Dunn 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PSC 101 03American Government 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 7MAIN-ITC -209 Rebecca Dunn 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PSC 101 04American Government 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 21MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PSC 101 05American Government 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 16MAIN-ITC -209 Rebecca Dunn 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PSC 101 06American Government 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 23MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
PSC 101 07American Government 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 23MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Technical Foundation

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MPT 120 01CAT Welding 1:00- 2:50 --TWRF- 2.00 20 20MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
MPT 151 01ACT Welding 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 21MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MPT 165 01Basic Welding 7:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 10/18/2012-12/13/2012
MPT 165 02Basic Welding 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MPT 165 03Basic Welding 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 21MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MPT 165 04Basic Welding 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-NTC -228 James West 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
MPT 225 01Welding & Fabrication for High 1:00- 2:50 --TWRF- 2.00 20 8MAIN-NTC -230 James West 10/18/2012-12/13/2012


Technical Literacy

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CPP 101 01Intro to Microcomputer Usage 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 101 02Intro to Microcomputer Usage 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 101 04Intro to Microcomputer Usage 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 7MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 101 05Intro to Microcomputer Usage 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -201 Bruce Weston 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 101 06Intro to Microcomputer Usage 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -201 Dustin Dummer 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 101 07Intro to Microcomputer Usage 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -201 Dustin Dummer 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 101 08Intro to Microcomputer Usage 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -203 Thomas Markway 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 101 09Intro to Microcomputer Usage 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 101 10Intro to Microcomputer Usage 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -201 Dustin Dummer 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 101 11Intro to Microcomputer Usage 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -201 Alfred Contreras 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 101 12Intro to Microcomputer Usage Reserved for HET1 majors 3:00- 4:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -203 Edward Meyers 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
CPP 101 13Intro to Microcomputer Usage Reserved for MHT1 majors 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13MAIN-MPB -206 Dustin Dummer 08/21/2012-10/17/2012
CPP 101 40Intro to Microcomputer Usage Reserved for PTA majors 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00 25 18JCC -EDGE-COMPEdward Meyers 08/21/2012-12/13/2012
CPP 101 60Intro to Microcomputer Usage Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 25 14ONLN- - Bruce Weston 08/21/2012-12/13/2012


Welding Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
WLT 100 01Safety & Health of Welders 4:00- 8:40 -MTWR-- 1.00 20 18MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/21/2012-08/23/2012
WLT 110 01Drawing & Welding Symbol 4:00- 4:14 -M--R-- 1.00 20 19MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/24/2012-12/13/2012
WLT 115 01Welding Inspection & Testing 4:15- 4:29 --T-R-- 1.00 20 19MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/24/2012-12/13/2012
WLT 120 01Thermal Cutting Processes I 4:30- 4:50 ---WR-- 1.00 20 18MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/24/2012-12/13/2012
WLT 130 01Shielded Metal Arc Welding I 4:51- 5:40 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 18MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/24/2012-12/13/2012
WLT 140 01Gas Metal Arc Welding I 6:10- 6:59 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 18MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/24/2012-12/13/2012
WLT 150 01Flux Cored Arc Welding I 7:00- 7:49 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 18MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/24/2012-12/13/2012
WLT 160 01Gas Tungsten Arc Welding I 7:50- 8:40 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 18MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/24/2012-12/13/2012